Home‎ > ‎

Council 87 history

 Coeur De Leon Council #87 Framingham was chartered on 28 January 1894.
 
The first Council meeting was held 31 January 1894
 
Past Grand Knights

Edward L. Hearn

1894-1896

Supreme Knight

1899-1910

Harold H. Fagan

1924-1925

Alton W. Mc Cobb

1960-1962

Richard J. Luschick

1987-1989

Frank P. Shannon

1896-1897

Thomas F. Dodd

1925-1927

John J. Flinter

1962-1963

Edward J. Maroney

1989-1991

Michael E. FitzGerald

1898-1899

Clarence R. Halloran

1927-1929

Robert W. Alence

1963-1965

Paul H. Bourque

1991-1992

John J. Slattery

1899-1900

John J. Mullen

1929-1931

John Collins

1965-1966

John J. O’Neil, Jr.

1992-1994

John P. Kyte

1900-1901

William F. Derby

1931-1932

William T. Campbell

1966-1968

Freddie J. Meninno

1994-1995

James P. Shea

1901-1902

Philip A. McGowan

1932-1933

John F. Delprete

1968-1969

Richard C. Berube

1995-1997

Daniel J. Barnicle

1902-1903

Frank C. Brown

1933-1935

John J. Liberatore

1969-1970

Mark Walters

1997-1999

Richard M. Raymond

1903-1905

J. Carey Hennebry

1935-1937

R. George Puliafico

1969-1971

Steven R. Forgue

1999-2001

John A. Finan

1905-1907

Louis W. Farley

1937-1939

Chester E. Wresinski

1971-1972

Robert F. Murphy

2001-2004

John J. Smiddy

1907-1909

Francis M. Sweeney

1939-1941

Daniel P. Monaco

1972-1973

Anthony Cardarelli

2004-2008

John A. Cunningham

1909-1910

William J. Elkins

1941-1942

P. Frank Fougere

1973-1975

John J. O’Neil, Jr.

2008-2009

Joseph F. Mundy

1910-1912

Thomas J. McGuiness

1942-1945

Arthur J. Reardon

1975-1977

Joseph Meehan

2009-2011

W. Frank Callahan

1912-1914

John J. Thompson

1945-1948

Joseph Fedolfi

1977-1979

Brad Richenburg

2011-2013

James Hennebry

1914-1915

Francis J. Smith

1948-1949

Andrew A. Errico

1979-1980

Timothy Salls

2014-2017

John E. Dodd

1915-1916

William J. Jordan

1949-1951

Carl F. Raimondi

1980-1981

 Anthony Cardarelli

2018-

Thomas J. Hoey

1916-1918

Hugh C. Kenney, Jr.

1951-1953

Charles Gherna

1981-1982

 

Daniel J. Ahearn

1918-1920

Edward A. La Croix

1953-1955

John J. Sheehan 3rd

1982-1983

 

Thomas J. Kelley

1920-1921

Frank B. Botti

1955-1957

Frank J. Lanigan

1983-1984

 

Edward J. Carey

1921-1922

Thomas F. Waters

1957-1958

Peter R. Van Buren

1984-1985

 

Thomas Sullivan

1922-1923

Thomas A. Knowlton

1958-1959

James H. Bennett

1985-1986

 

Joseph E. Byrnes

1923-1924

William T. Comiskey

1959-1960

Robert L. Wemple

1986-1987